travis
Bishop Travell Travis, Esq., President
(757) 528-8529

National Youth For Christ Leadership Team 2010-2015

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS:

President: District Elder Travell Travis, Esq. (City of Refuge)

1st Vice President: District Elder Troy Carter (Open Heart)

2nd Vice President: Elder Christopher S. Hairston (Triumph)

3rd Vice President: Elder Johnathan Mintz (Stand for Christ)

Executive Secretary: Missionary Keevie Hairston (Triumph)

Treasurer: Minister Ezra Easley (Refuge)

ADVISORY BOARD:

Bishop Alphonzo D. Brooks (Mother Church)

District Elder Troy Carter (Open Heart)

Elder Robert Eugene Dargan (New Bethel)

Bishop Earley Dillard (Shiloh)

Bishop Bennett Gamble, Sr. (New Beginning)

District Elder Melvin Easley, Chairman (Refuge)

Elder O’Brien Echols (Bethel)

Deacon John Kearney (Greater Ransom)

District Elder Chauncey Lancaster (Mother Church)

Bishop Keith Nesmith (Saint Peter)

District Elder Richard Simon (Mother Church)

District Elder Travell Travis, Esq. (City of Refuge)

WOTCC DIOCESE YFC PRESIDENTS:

Mid-Atlantic: Sister April Crutchfield (Bethany)

New England: Sister Crystal Richardson (New Bethel)

North Carolina: District Elder Michael Alston (Greater Ransom)

South Carolina: Elder Johnathan Mintz (Stand for Christ)

NATIONAL JUNIOR YFC OFFICERS:

President: Sister Lincia Cannady (Atlanta Metro)

Vice President: Brother Vaughn Nesmith (Saint Peter)

Secretary: Sister Makayla Carter (Open Heart)

Treasurer: Brother Ethan C. Hairston (Triumph)

NATIONAL INTERMEDIATE YFC OFFICERS:

President: Bro. Jeff Long (Bethel)

1st Vice President: Sister Carlisa Simon (Galilee)

2rd Vice President: Sister Cierra Cannady (City of Refuge)

3rd Vice President: Sister Cayla Chase (Bethel)

Secretary: Sister Tiana Barnett (Refuge)

NATIONAL YOUNG ADULT YFC OFFICERS:

President: Brother Daniel Millner (Atlanta Metro)

1st Vice President: Brother Andrew Hairston (Jerusalem)

2nd Vice President: Sister Victoria Clements (Jerusalem)

3rd Vice President: Brother Stuart Hairston (Shiloh)

Secretary: Sister Jacqueline Barlow (Bethel)

ESSAY AND ORATORY CONTEST COMMITTEE:

Sister Kimberly Hairston, Coordinator (Shiloh Temple)

Missionary Keevie W. Hairston (Triumph)

Minister Allen Lewis, Jr. (City of Refuge)

Sister Marita Nichols (Atlanta Metro)

Missionary Sherina Travis (City of Refuge)

PUBLICITY COMMITTEE:

Sister Cierra Cannady (City of Refuge)

Sister Cash Carter (Open Heart)

Bro. Reginald Ford, Graphic Designer

Elder Christopher S. Hairston (Triumph)

Minister Cheston McCrae (Praise Temple)

Sister Joy Miller (Gates of Praise)

Missionary Sherina Travis (City of Refuge)

EXECUTIVE STAFF:

Bible Bee Coordinator: Sister Jasmine Frazier (Christ Church)

Chaplain: Minster Cheston McCrae (Praise Temple)

Corresponding Secretary: Sister Kimberly Hairston (Shiloh Temple)

Council of YFC Presidents: Elder Kevin Easton, Chair, (Bethel), Deacon Earl Dodson, Advisor, (Shiloh)

Daughters of Destiny: Missionary Sherina Travis (City of Refuge)

Financial Secretary: Deacon Audi Hicks (Greater Ransom)

Fundraising: Sister Rayanne Carter (Open Heart)

Hospitality: Sister Rayanne Carter (Open Heart)

Membership: Missionary Kristin Easley (Refuge) and Missionary Stephanie Norman (Shiloh)

Music: Minister Allen Lewis, Jr. (City of Refuge)

Newsletter: Missionary Keevie W. Hairston, Editor, (Triumph) and Sister Joy Miller, Designer (Gates of Praise)

Photography: Sister Tara Johnson (Atlanta Metro)

Praise Team: Minister Myles Jenkins (True House of Power)

Programming: Missionary Keisha Johnson (Burning Light)

Recording Secretary: Sister Keturah Marsh (Jerusalem)

Recreation Coordinator: Bro. Stuart Hairston(Shiloh)

Showcase: Missionary Keisha Johnson (Burning Light)

Single’s Ministry: Sister Soncerea Lewis

Sons of Zion: District Elder Elijah Page

Trophies and Awards: Missionary Keevie Hairston (Triumph)

Ushers: Sister Rhysharelle Stokes (Stand for Christ)

NYFC ARMOR BEARERS

Brother Walter Fisher (City of Refuge)

Brother Stuart Hairston (Shiloh)

Deacon Daniel Millner (Atlanta Metro)

BIBLE BOWL CHALLENGE COMMITTEE

Sister Yolandas Alston (Greater Ransom)

Brother Justin Barlow (Bethel)

Elder Charles Hall (Consolation)

Sister Gayle Henderson (Greater Ransom)

Minister James Henderson (Greater Ransom)

Elder Jonathan Mintz (Stand for Christ)

Sister Brenda Randall (Consolation)

Sister Jacqueline Sneed (Greater Ransom)

Sister Laura Thomas, Coordinator, (Greater Ransom)

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE:

Elder Vincent Allen, Ph.Dc (Kingdom Apostolic)

Bishop Eric Cannady, MBA (Atlanta Metro)

Brother Marvin Goodley (Miracle)

Elder John Green, M. Ed. (Greater Ransom)

Elder Christopher S. Hairston, Acting Chair (Triumph)

Sister Vicki Lucas, S. Ed. (Atlanta Metro)

Missionary Sherina Travis, M.Ed. (City of Refuge)

Missionary Rachael Williams, Ph.D. (Zion)

Sister TimMarie Williams, Ph.D. (Wonderful)

Elder Joshua Wilder (New Bethel)